FANDOM


All-Star CAW League
ACL (All Star CAW League) Logo
Details
Acronym ACL
Establishment 2015-Current
Owner(s) Maximillion Pegasus & Seto Kaiba (Co-Owners)
Staff Prime General Manager: Seto Kaiba
Millenium General Manager: Maximillion Pegasus
Lioness Division Head: Mai Valentine
Commentator(s): Bradley James
Formerly {{{formerly}}}
Website ACL on YouTube

ACL Info

Inspired by the massive influx of Fantasy CAW Feds in 2014/2015, ACL was created to thrive alongside feds like ACW, NDP, SCAW, and others as feds focusing on different characters from different mediums such as Anime, Manga, Video Games and other varying forms of media.

While the choice of characters isn't 100% original, the idea was to not be original, but be creative in their own way, so while yes, you may see some people you've seen possibly in thousands of other feds, you may not see them portrayed the same way.

ACL Show

ACL Prime

The Main Show of ACL, signified by its purple color scheme and it's familiar looking set, Prime is run by Card Game Tycoon and President of Kaiba Corp, Seto Kaiba with the Lioness Division being run by Mai Valentine.

ACL Millennium

Announced at the Grand Slam 2 as the secondary brand headed by Maximillion Pegasus, more information on Millennium will be announced closer to the time of Season 3.

ACL Rosters

Prime

Name Alignment Billing Signatures Finishers
Alex Face America Militant Slam Third Strike (CKO)
Barret Wallace Face Midgard Avalanche Slam

(Worlds Strongest Slam)

Angermax (Lift Up Gutbuster)
Black Star Tweener Death Weapon Meister Academy Spiral Tap Soul Reaping Cutter

(Lethal Injection)

Dave Strider Heel sBURB Corner Big Boot The Shit-Wrecker

(Top Rope Elbow Drop)

Geese Howard Heel Southtown, USA Roundhouse Kick Glory to Geese (Strong Style Knee Strike)
Nightmare Bomb (Torture Rack Slam)
Gundam Tanaka Hopes Peak Academy Dark Arts Submission (Inverted Boston Crab)
Guts Face Midland Torture Rack Stunner Black Sword Slash (Back to Back Piledriver)
"Player Killer Killer"
Haseo
Tweener "The World" Drive-By Dropkick Terror of Death (Curb Stomp)
Heihachi Mishima Face [REDACTED]
Japan
Fake-Out (Electric Chair Drop/Punch Combo) Thunder Punch (Cutter/Sucker Punch Combo)
Jax Briggs Face USA Triple Suplex "Gotacha Grab" Slam (F-5)
Jin Kazama Face Japan
Kazuya Mishima Tweener [REDACTED]
Japan
Keiichi Maebara Face Hinamizawa, Japan Thunder Bomb (Spinning Sitdown Powerbomb) Gutwrench Flapjack
Keith Face Planet Arus
Kenshin Himura Face Kyoto, Japan Battousai Combo

Seated Corner Dropkick

Mercy Killing (GTS)
Blunt Blade (Corkscrew Roundhouse)
Kite Tweener "The World" Spinebuster
Front Face Dropkick
Drain Heart (Stun Gun)
"The Beater"
Kirito Kirigara
Tweener Japan Jackknife Powerbomb
Beat Line (Clothesline from Hell)
Hack n Slash (Electric Chair Driver)
Lucio Face Nubani Beat Drop

(Top Rope Leg Drop)

Midoriya Izuku Face United

Hero Academy

Standing Corkscrew Splash One for All (Phenomenal Forearm)
Negi Springfield Face England Shooting Star Press
Orochi Heel The Gaia Deadlift Slam Original Sin (Chokeslam)
Pidge Face Planet Arus
Ranma Saotome Face Tendo Judo
Saotome, Japan
Anything Goes Style Enziguri (Trouble in Paradise) Satome Lock

(Guillotine Choke)

Rugal Bernstein Heel Europe Fallaway Slam Dead End Screamer (Coup De Grace)
Sho Minamimoto Heel Shibuya Number Cruncher

(Double Knee Powerbomb)

Reverse Heel Kick

Simon Blackquill Tweener Code of Silence (Uranage) Guilty Verdict (End of Days)
Spike Spiegel Heel Spaceship Bebop Superkick Gunshot Bang (Bull Hammer)
Takumi Face Hoshido Sniper Shot

(Blockbuster)

Terry Bogard Face Southtown, USA Crack Shoot (Face First Codebreaker) Buster Wolf (Superman Punch)
Tsukasa Tweener "The World" Calf Killer Ride the Wave (Styles Clash)
Vash the Stampede Heel Eat Defeat HT2020

Piledriver

Millenium

Name Alignment Billing Signatures Finishers
Asuka Face Hanzo National Academy Backcracker (Lifting Knee to Back) Super Secret Ninja Art Moonsault
Blake Belladonna Heel Beacon Academy Fisherman Buster Blake Breaker (Brainbuster)
Chie Satonaka Face Inaba, Japan Trial of the Dragon (Thrust Kick/Uppercut Combo) Galactic Punt (Sweet Chin Music)
Chloe Price Face Arcadia Bay, Oregon Whisper in the Wind Mosh Pit Dive (Swanton Bomb)
Clementine Heel Atlanta, GA
Davis Motomiya Face Japan Skull Crushing Finale
Ellie Heel Jackson County Left Behind

(Shoulder Gutbuster)

Gray Fullbuster Face Fiore Ice Breaker (Claymore)
Jotaro Kujo Tweener Deadlift Suplex Star Platinum (Deadlift Suplex into Cutter)
Kamina Heel The Underground The Manliest DDT (Spike DDT)
Kanji Tatsumi Face Inaba Straightjacket DDT Thunder Crack (Lift Up Faceplant Slam)
Korra Tweener Republic City Rough Ryder Avatar State (Glamazon Slam)
Liquid Snake Face The UK Body Part Stomp White Mamba (Camel Clutch)
Punt Kick
Lucy Heartfillia Face Fiore Repeated Leg Kicks Keyhole (Sharpshooter)
Mami Tomoe Face Japan Belly to Belly Suplex Tiro Finale (Super Kick)
Max Caulfield Face Arcadia Bay, Oregon Standing Sunset Flip Spear
Matt Ishida Face Japan Wildheart Breaker (Twist of Fate)
Mion Sonozaki Face Hinamizawa, Japan Sonozaki Style Super Kick (Chick Kick)
Misaka Mikoto Face Academy City Judgement Moonsault

BiriBiri Knee Smash

Natsu Dragneel Face Fiore Dragon Corkscrew Dive (Diving Corkscrew Moonsault)
Nagito Komoeda Heel Hopes Peak Academy Frankensteiner Mistress Junko (Sister Abigail)
Nekomaru Nidai Heel Hopes Peak Academy Package Piledriver Buckle Bomb
Pop-Up Powerbomb
Papyrus Face Unknown
Rena Ryuugu Face Hinamizawa, Japan Flying Cleaver (Standing Diving Elbow Drop)
Eye of Oyashiro (Spike DDT)
"Level 5" (Bank Statement)
Revolver Ocelot Face Soviet Union
Rin Okumura Face True Cross Academy Blue Flame (Killswitch)
Rock Howard Face Southtown, USA Roundhouse Kick Mark of the Wolf (Zig-Zag)
Ruby Rose Heel Beacon Academy Spinning Body Slam Red Scytche (Red Arrow)
Sans Face Parts Unknown Megalomania (Stunner)
Shion Sonozaki Face Hinamizawa, Japan Nail Removal (Knee to Back and Corner Clothesline) Family Curse (Ramming Knee to Head)
Simon Heel The Underground Spiral Energy Submission (Walls of Jericho) Heaven Piercer (Codebreaker)
Squall Leonheart Tweener Balamb Garden Spear Gunblade (Jackhammer)
Tai Kamiya Face Japan Rolling Cannonball Top Rope Rolling Leg Drop
Vamp Face Unknown Crucifix Powerbomb
Yang Xiao Long Heel Beacon Academy Xiao Long Punch Power of the Punch (Discus Punch)
Xiao Long Kick (Trouble in Paradise)
Yukiko Amagi Face Inaba, Japan Tilt-A-Whirl Fallaway Slam Blooming Flame (Twisted Bliss)

Tag Team/Factions

Name Members Secondary Members Alignment Finishers
Arcadia Bay Asskickers Max Caulfield
Chloe Price
Face Shakabrah! (Fireman Carry to Spinning Neckbreaker)
Da Bone Broz Sans

Papyrus

Face
Dai-Gurren Dan Kamina
Simon
Heel Dai Gurren Destroyer (Shatter Machine)
The Determinants Ellie

Clementine

Heel Survival Tactics

(Sit-Down Powerbomb/Neckbreaker Combo)

Fairy Tail Natsu Dragneel
Gray Fullbuster
Lucy Heartfilia
Face Fire and Ice (Powerbomb/Elbow Drop Combo)
Hacker Club Tsukasa
Haseo
Kirito Kirigara
Kite
Tweener tbd
Hinamizawa Games Club Keiichi Maebara
Rena Ryuguu
Mion Sonozaki
Shion Sonozaki
Face tbd
Inaba Detectives Chie Satonaka
Yukiko Amagi
Face
Legendary Defenders Keith
Pidge
Face Mighty Roar (Superkick/Knee Smash Combo)
Mishima Zaibatsu Heihachi Mishima
Kazuya Mishima
Face Natural Selection (Fall of Man)
Outer Heaven Liquid Snake
Revolver Ocelot
Psycho Mantis
Vamp
Face tbd
Team RWBY Ruby Rose
Yang Xiao Long
Blake Belladonna
Heel tbd
The Digidestined Matt Ishida

Davis Motomiya

Tai Kamiya (Inactive)

Face Double Superkick
Triple M Jax Briggs
Barret Wallace
Face Metal Bomb (Dudley Death Drop)

ACL Championships

Title Picture Championship Name Current Champions Times Date Won Event (Location) Former Champions
ACL Champion
ACL World Championship Kenshin Himura 1 December 14, 2017 ACL All Star Grand Slam 2 (Houston, TX) Liquid Snake
M Champion
ACL Millennium Championship Nekomaru Nidai 1 June 10th 2018 ACL Rebound 2018

(Portland, Oregon)

Inaugural
C Champion
ACL Crossover Championship Ranma Saotome 1 December 14th, 2017 ACL All Star Grand Slam 2 (Houston, TX) Kanji Tatsumi
TT CHampion
ACL Tag Team Championship Legendary Defenders

(Keith & Pidge)

1 June 10th, 2018 ACL Rebound 2018(Portland, Oregon) Team Garou
(Terry Bogard & Rock Howard)
MTT Champion
ACL Millennium Tag Team Championship Dai-Gurren Dan(Kamina & Simon) 1 June 10th, 2018 ACL Rebound 2018

(Portland, Oregon)

Inaugural
L Champion
ACL Lioness Championship Korra 1 December 14, 2017 ACL All Star Grand Slam 2 (Houston, TX) Ruby Rose
LT Champion
ACL Lioness Tag Team Championship The Determinants
(Ellie & Clementine)
1 June 10th, 2018 ACL Rebound 2018

(Portland, Oregon)

Inaba Decetives
(Chie Satonaka & Yukiko Amagi)
SH CHampionship
ACL Sky High Championship Midoriya Izuku 1 June 10th, 2018 ACL Rebound 2018

(Portland, Oregon)

Inaugural

ACL Click-Per-Views/Specials

SEASON ONE CPV'S

1) ACL Big Bang

2) ACL Full Metal Panic

3) ACL Danger Zone

4) ACL Turn of the Century

5) ACL Maximum Impact

6) ACL Path to Victory

7) ACL Final Hour

8) ACL All-Star Grand Slam

SEASON TWO CPV'S

1) ACL Rebound

2) ACL Full Metal Panic 2017

3) ACL Danger Zone 2017

4) ACL Turn of the Century 2017

5) ACL Maximum Impact 2017

6) ACL Path to Victory 2017

7) ACL Final Hour 2017

8) ACL All-Star Grand Slam 2

SEASON THREE CPV'S

1) ACL Rebound 2018