Fandom

CAW Wrestling Wiki

BYU/EBA Dynasty

< BYU

2,713pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

BYU/EBA Dynasty is an annual professional wrestling click-per-view (CPV) event held every December by Back Yards United (BYU). It is the flagship click-per-view of BYU. The click-per-view is part of BYU's "Big Four", along with Royal Showdown, Summer Bash, and Lethal Lottery.

BYU Dynasty 2007

Results

Date: December 24, 2007 Location: Madision Square Garden; New York City, New York

# Results Stipulations
1 Danny Legend is the winner Battle royal invitational
2 Dan Manson & Brian Mooney defeated Slayer & Bia Mysterio Tag team match 
3 Greg Hearst defeated Kiddmeizter Singles match
4 Ashley Dunn defeated Wrath Singles match 
5 The Angels (Dean & Mike) (c) defeated The Andersons (Dennis & Eric)   2 of 3 falls match for the BYU Tag Team Championship
6 Shadow MC & Chris Cryptic defeated A+ & DiPietro  Tag team match
7 Big Mike Mills defeated Psyko Edge  No holds barred match 
8 Genesis (Scorpion & Skull) defeated The Collins Brothers (Brandon & Brent)   Tag team match
9 Anarchy defeated Danzig Danzig rules match 
10 Christopher Helmsley defeated Brandon Moore Singles match
11 CJ Hawkins defeated MT Wallet (c) Singles match for the BYU North American Championship
12 Sypher defeated Juvy Money in the Bank TLC match
13 Vincent defeated Big D (c) Singles match for the BYU Championship

Battle Royal results

Draw Entrant Order Eliminated by
1 Steve Lewallen 1 Vanderpool
2 Cadaverous 7 Tormentor
3 Bryan Vanderpool 4 Tormentor and Slayder
4 Travis 3 Vanderpool
5 HanZ0 2 Cadaverous
6 Ricky Slayder 5 Tormentor
7 The Tormentor 12 Mike Wannamaker
8 Chris Rizzo 10 Tormentor
9 Heavy-D 6 Chris Rizzo
10 Exile 9 Chris Rizzo and Tormentor
11 H.I.M. 8  Tormentor
12 Scuby 19 Legend
13 Lee Masters 11 Tormentor and Scuby
14 Mr. Mammot 14 Scuby
15 Mike Wannamaker 13 Mr. Mammot
16 Curt Unearth 15 Griffin, John Wannamaker and Scuby
17 John Wannamaker 17 Harry Rizzo and Legend
18 Donavan Griffin 16 John Wannamaker
19 Harry Rizzo 18 Scuby
20 Danny Legend N/A WINNER




BYU/EBA Dynasty 2008

BYU/EBA Dynasty 2 Philadelphia PA

BYU Overdrive Matches

World Heavyweight Championship CJ Hawkins (c) VS Vincent

The Ultimant Challenge Juvy VS Ashley Dunn

BYU North American Championship Dave Williams (c) VS Sypher

World Tag Team Championship Tag Team Turmoil Napalm/Natrix (c) Brandon/Brent Collins VS Mike/Dean Angel VS Pat/Matt Hoops VS Mr Mammot/HIM VS Cody Hawkins/LB Voltage

BYU European Championship Anarchy (c) VS Jack Fox

PJ Matthews VS Tommy Gunn

Skull VS Nathan Elliott


BYU Aftershock Matches

BYU Championship MT Wallet (c) VS Steve Farrell

Big D VS Alex McConnell

BYU United States Championship Shadow MC (c) VS Brandon Moore

BYU Tag Team Championship Josh Topson/Allen King (c) VS Chris Cryptic/Greg Hearst VS Slayer/Bia Mysterio VS Ricky Slayder/Bryan Vanderpool VS John/Mike Wannamaker VS The LOLz

Chris Goodwin VS Scorpion


EBA Matches

EBA Championship Tyrant (c) VS Dipietro

Hardcore Championship Hardcore Battle Royal Hollywood Phatus (c) VS VS Costa VS Nick Adams VS Pyro VS The Smithster

EBA Tag Team Championship Tag Team Turmoil The Andersons (c) VS The Masked Douchedbags VS Joxer/Heavy D VS Danzig/ 2 Hardcore JC VS Scuby/Heavy D VS Danny Madness/Adam Owens

EBA World Internet Championship Ace Reed VS Psyko Edge


Interbrand Matches

Money In The Bank Ladder Match Donovan Griffin VS Psycho Kid VS Christopher Helmsley VS Danny Legend VS Shawn Matthews VS David "The Ghettho Kid"

Overdrive VS Aftershock El Diablo VS Wrath

No DQ Match Cadaverous VS Lextor

EBA Rules Matchup Steven Kell VS Big Mike

20 Man Interbrand Invitational Royal Rumble


Results

# Results Stipulations
Preshow  Jess defeated Mel, JoAnna Lewis, Claire Ramot, Kelly Martin and Amanda Gestner 6 divas battle royal
1 Lee Andrews is the winner Royal Rumble
2 Danzig & 2 Hardcore JC are the winners Tag team turmoil match for the EBA Tag Team Championship
3 Nathan Elliott defeated Skull Singles match
4 Hollywood Phatus (c) defeated Costa, Nick Adams, Pyro, The Smithster and Travis Scramble match for the EBA Hardcore Championship
5 The LOLz (Josh Wall & Chris Marsh) are the winners Tag team turmoil match for the BYU Tag Team Championship
6 Tommy Gunn defeated PJ Matthews Singles match
7 Psyko Edge defeated Ace Reed Singles match for the vacant EBA Internet Championship
8 Chris Goodwin defeated Scorpion Singles match
9 Cody Hawkins & LB Voltage are the winners Tag team turmoil match for the World Tag Team Championship
10 Danny Legend defeated Donovan Griffin, Psycho Kid, Christopher Helmsley, Shawn Matthews and David "The Ghettho Kid" Money In the bank ladder Match
11 Steven Kell defeated Big Mike EBA rules match
12 Jack Fox defeated Anarchy (c) Singles match for the BYU European Championship
13 Alex McConnell defeated Big D Singles match
14 Brandon Moore defeated Shadow MC (c) Singles match for the BYU United States Championship
15 Dave Williams (c) defeated Sypher Singles match for the BYU North American Championship
16 Wrath defeated El Diablo Singles match 
17 Cadaverous defeated Lextor No disqualification match
18 Ashley Dunn defeated Juvy Singles match 
19 Dipietro defeated Tyrant (c) Singles match for the EBA Championship
20 Steve Farrell defeated MT Wallet (c) Singles match for the BYU Championship
21 CJ Hawkins (c) defeated Vincent Singles match for the World Heavyweight Championship

Royal Rumble results

Draw Entrant Order Eliminated by
1 Dan Manson 1 Troy and Rich
2 Troy Suicidal 4 Darby
3 Rich Wannamaker 2 Troy
4 Rob Darby 8 Slash
5 Lockdown 5 Madness
6 Shadow Ninja 3 Lockdown
7 The Nail 9 Ace
8 Danny Madness 6 Darby and The Nail
9 Exile 10 Slash
10 Lee Masters 7 Ace and The Nail
11 Slash 13 Ace
12 Ace Pain 16 Kiddmeizter and Rave
13 Randy Killa 18 Kiddmeizter
14 The Tormentor 11 Slash
15 A+ 12 Rave and Randy
16 Rave 17 Andrews
17 Blaze 15 Ace and Kiddmeizter
18 Brian Mooney 14 Ace and Blaze
19 Kiddmeizter 19 Andrews
20 Lee Andrews N/A WINNER


BYU/EBA Dynasty 2009

Interbrand matches

Overdrive VS Aftershock CJ Hawkins VS Steve Farrell

Overdrive VS Aftershock Donovan Griffin VS MT Wallet

Invitational Royal Rumble Matchup

........................................................

BYU Overdrive Matches

World Heavyweight Championship Ashley Dunn (c) VS Shadow MC

I Quit Match Sypher VS Tyrant

BYU North American Championship Jack Fox (c) VS Vincent

Last Man Standing Match Ash Draven VS Wrath

Cadaverous VS El Diablo

World tag Team Championship Tag team Turmoil The Angels (c) VS Team Riot VS The Collns VS The Hoops VS Mr mammot/HIM VS XWA Linny And Jimmy Genocide

BYU Light-Heavyweight Championship Adam James Urwin (c) VS Dylan Creese VS Johnny Boy VS PJ Matthews VS Ricky Slayder VS LB Voltage

BYU European Championship 4 Way Elimination Match Alex Ohlson (c) VS Lee Andrews VS Dave Williams VS Matt Demorest

Natrix VS Dipietro

Cody Hawkins VS LvG


BYU Aftershock Matches

BYU Championship Juvy (c) VS Brandon Moore

BYU Tag Team Championship Tag Team Turmoil David And Big Mike (c) VS McGoodwin VS The Wannamakers VS Slayer/Mysterio VS Nick/Matt VS The Mazzga's VS Josh Topson And Allen King

BYU United States Championship Big D (c) VS Jesus Jr

Dan Van Vertigo VS Chris Cryptic

BYU Television Championship Greg Hearst (c) VS Danny Legend

BYU Cruserweight Championship 5 Man Elimination Match Chris Marsh (c) VS Josh Wall VS Bryan Vanderpool VS Scorpion VS Ace Pain

Christopher Helmsley VS Hammer Gascoyne

Chris Taylor VS Ace Reed

........................................................

EBA Matches

EBA Championship Shawn Matthews (c) VS Psyko Edge

EBA Tag Team Championship tag Team Turmoil The Anderson's (c) VS Dan Manson/Brian Mooney VS Plague/Quake VS Danzig/2 Hardcore JC VS The Maskeddouched bags

EBA Internet Championship Adam Owens (c) VS The Executioner

Hardcore Championship Anarchy (c) VS The Pen Name

Results

# Results Stipulations
1 Xtreme Dan is the winner Royal Rumble
2 Cody Hawkins defeated LVG Singles match
3 Chris Taylor defeated Ace Reed Singles match
4 The Andersons (Dennis & Eric) (c) are the winners Tag team turmoil match for the EBA Tag Team Championship
5 Dipietro defeated Natrix Singles match
6 Hammer Gascoyne defeated Christopher Helmsley Singles match
7 The Pen Name defeated Anarchy (c) Hardcore match for the EBA Hardcore Championship
8 Lee Andrews defeated Alex Ohlson (c), Dave Williams and Matt Demorest Fatal 4-Way match for the BYU European Championship
9 Donovan Griffin defeated MT Wallet Singles match
10 Josh Wall defeated Chris Marsh (c), Bryan Vanderpool, Scorpion and Ace Pain 5 man elimination match for the BYU Cruiserweight Championship
11 Adam James Urwin (c) defeated Dylan Creese, Johnny Boy, PJ Matthews, Ricky Slayder and LB Voltage Six-pack challenge for the BYU Light Heavyweight Championship
12 Danny Legend defeated Greg Hearst (c) Singles match for the BYU Television Championship
13 The Executioner defeated Adam Owens (c) Singles match for the EBA Internet Championship
14 Team Riot (Cory Diamond & Ryan Rebel) are the winners Tag team turmoil match for the World Tag Team Championship
15 Chris Cryptic defeated Dan Van Vertigo Singles match
16 McGoodwin (Alex McConnell & Chris Goodwin) are the winners Tag team turmoil match for the BYU Tag Team Championship
17 Killswitch defeated Steven Kell Singles match
18 Wrath defeated Ash Draven Last man standing match
19 Cadaverous defeated El diablo Singles match
20 Jesus Jr. defeated Big D (c) Singles match for the BYU United States Championship
21 Jack Fox (c) defeated Vincent Singles match for the BYU North American Championship
22 Sypher defeated Tyrant "I Quit" match
23 CJ Hawkins defeated Steve Farrell Singles match
24 Psyko Edge defeated Shawn Matthews (c) Singles match for the EBA Championship
25 Shadow MC defeated Ashley Dunn (c) Singles match for the World Heavyweight Championship
26 Brandon Moore defeated Juvy (c) Singles match for the BYU Championship


Royal Rumble results

Draw Entrant Order Eliminated by
1 Johan Nevoux 3 Kyle
2 Skull 10 Tyler
3 Pyro 8 Madness and Skull
4 Venom 1 Pyro
5 Tommy Gunn 2 Knicks
6 Matt Knicks 4 Kyle and Tyler
7 Kyle 6 Tyler
8 Tyler 15 Domi
9 Raiden 5 Kyle and Tyler
10 Nick Villari 7 Slash
11 Danny Madness 16 Xtreme Dan
12 Slash 11 Troy and Napalm
13 Cyanide Starr 9 Slash
14 Costa 13 Tyler
15 Troy Suicidal 17 Slayder
16 Napalm 12 Troy
17 Aaron Foley 14 Tyler and Domi
18 Xtreme Dan N/A WINNER
19 Domi 19 Xtreme Dan
20 Ricky Slayder 18 Xtreme Dan



BYU Dynasty IV

Day 1 Reliant Stadium Houston Texas

30 Man Royal Rumble Match

BYU Divas Championship Jessica Smith (c) VS Taylor Pistelli

BYU Light-Heavyweight Championship Anarchy (c) VS Dix Diablos

Extreme Rules Match Killswitch VS Big Mike Mills

BYU European Championship Matt Demorest (c) VS El Diablo

BYU Hardcore Championship J O Matic's 15 Minute Hardcore Battle Royal

Steven Kell VS King BW

BYU Tag Team Championship Tag Team Turmoil Match Current Champions: Stuey Heartthrob / Chris Carter


Day 2

BYU Cruserweight Championship The Pen Name (c) VS Jamie Ecstasy

BYU Women's Championship Daten Hearts (c) VS Tara Lewis

World Tag Team Championship Tag Team Turmoil Current Champions: Troy Suicidal/M.O.S

BYU Women's Championship Daten Hearts (c) VS Tara Lewis

Best Of 7 Tables Matchup Psyko Edge VS MT Wallet

Ish Bundy VS Free Sin

For Ownership Of BYU Aftershock RaVer VS Big D

Shadow MC VS Tyrant

BYU Aftershock Money In The Bank Ladder Match Chris Castle VS Alex McConnell VS Jesus Jr VS Chris Marsh VS Chris Taylor VS Devin Bliss


Day 3

Fatal 4 Way World TV Championship David Xtreme Kid (c) VS Chris Goodwin VS Dr Sexy VS The Executioner

BYU United States Championship Domi (c) VS Josh Wall

BYU Overdrive Money In The Bank Ladder Match Donovan Griffin VS Alex Ohlson VS Cody Hawkins VS LvG VS Lee Andrews VS Ash Draven

Brandon Moore VS Shawn Matthews

Extreme Rules Match Vincent VS Extreme Dan

Trip To Oblivion Match Cadaverous VS Hammer Gascoyne

BYU North American Championship Dave Williams (c) VS Shawn O' Conner

I Quit Match Sypher VS Steve Farrell

BYU Championship Jack Fox (c) VS Juvy

World Heavyweight Championship No DQ If CJ Looses He must Retire Tonight If Ashley Looses He will no longer be owner of BYU Overdrive Ashley Dunn (c) VS CJ Hawkins


Royal Rumble results
Draw Entrant Order Eliminated by
1 DiPietro 5 Ace and JM
2 Ricky Slayder 1 DiPietro
3 Pezza 2 DiPietro
4 Mark Erasmus 3 DiPietro and Ace
5 Ace Reed 7 Tommy and Cyanide
6 JM Phoenix 4 DiPietro and Ace
7 Tommy Taboo 8 LB
8 Nick Adams 6 Ace and Tommy
9 Cyanide Starr 11 Dylan and Lockdown
10 Dylan Creese
11 Lockdown
12 LB Voltage 9 Dylan
13 Bryan Vanderpool 10 Tommy
14 Aaron Foley
15 Jett Kippen
16 Johan Nevoux
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.