Fandom

CAW Wrestling Wiki

BYU/EBA Lethal Lottery

< BYU

2,718pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

The BYU/EBA Lethal Lottery is an annual professional wrestling click-per-view (CPV) event held every fall by Back Yards United (BYU). The event's main feature is a battle royal-type match, entitled the Lethal Lottery. The click-per-view is part of BYU's "Big Four", along with Royal Showdown, Summer Bash, and Dynasty.

Dates, & winners

Date Winners Entry #
Oct. 25, 2007 Vincent 8
Oct. 6, 2008 Vincent 18
Nov. 2, 2009 Brandon Moore 18
Oct. 9, 2010 CJ Hawkins 28


Lethal Lottery 2007

Results

# Results Stipulations
1 Juvy & Vincent defeated Psyko Edge & Big Mike  Qualifying Tag Team match
2 Shadow MC & Chris Cryptic defeated Anarchy & Wrath Qualifying Tag Team match
3 CJ Hawkins & Sypher defeated A+ & Greg Hearst  Qualifying Tag Team match
4 Dan Manson & Scorpion defeated Bia Mysterio & Brandon Moore  Qualifying Tag Team match
5 Slayer & MT Wallet defeated Mike Angel & Danzig Qualifying Tag Team match
6 Big D (c) defeated Christopher Helmsley  Singles match for the BYU Championship
7 Vincent is the winner Lethal Lottery match

Lethal Lottery results

Draw Entrant Order Eliminated by
1 Sypher 7 Juvy
2 Chris Cryptic 1 Slayer and Sypher
3 Slayer 5 Vincent
4 Dan Manson 2 Sypher
5 Scorpion 3 Slayer
6 MT Wallet 4 Sypher
7 CJ Hawkins 8 Juvy and Vincent
8 Vincent N/A WINNER
9 Shadow MC 6 Vincent
10 Juvy 9 Vincent



Lethal Lottery 2008

Results

# Results Stipulations
1 Lextor & Sypher defeated Big Mike & Allen King Qualifying Tag Team match
2 Vincent & Anarchy defeated Donovan Griffin & Josh Topson Qualifying Tag Team match
3 Ashley Dunn & Wrath defeated Big D & Natrix Qualifying Tag Team match
4 Brent Collins & Dave Williams defeated El Diablo &  Josh Wall Qualifying Tag Team match
5 Chris Cryptic & Napalm defeated Christopher Helmsley & Brandon Moore Qualifying Tag Team match
6 PJ Matthews & Skull defeated LB Voltage & Nathan Elliott Qualifying Tag Team match
7 Chris Goodwin & Psycho Kid defeated Dan Manson & Steve Farrell Qualifying Tag Team match
8 Cadaverous & Tommy Gunn defeated Scorpion & Rich Wannamaker Qualifying Tag Team match
9 Greg Hearst & Shadow MC defeated Slayer & Brandon Collins Qualifying Tag Team match
10 John Wannamaker & Psyko Edge defeated Mike Wannamaker & Mike Angel Qualifying Tag Team match
11 MT Wallet (c) defeated  Danny Legend Singles match for the BYU Championship
12 CJ Hawkins (c) defeated Juvy Street fight for the World Heavyweight Championship
13 Vincent is the winner Lethal Lottery match

Lethal Lottery results

Draw Entrant Order Eliminated by
1 Lextor 6 Ashley
2 Cadaverous 5 Lextor
3 Greg Hearst 1 Anarchy
4 Anarchy 2 Gunn
5 Tommy Gunn 3 Cadaverous and Sypher
6 Sypher 4 PJ
7 PJ Matthews 7 Ashley and Cryptic
8 Ashley Dunn 9 Goodwin and Wannamaker
9 Chris Cryptic 8 Ashley
10 Chris Goodwin 11 Psycho Kid and Napalm
11 John Wannamaker 10 Goodwin
12 Napalm 12 Psycho Kid and Skull
13 Psycho Kid 15 Brent
14 Skull 13 Psycho Kid
15 Dave Williams 14 Brent
16 Brent Collins 16 Wrath and Vincent
17 Wrath 17 Psyko Edge
18 Vincent N/A WINNER
19 Shadow MC 19 Vincent
20 Psyko Edge 18 Shadow MC



Lethal Lottery 2009

Results

# Results Stipulations
1 Brandon Moore & Dave Williams defeated Josh Wall & Christopher Helmsley Qualifying Tag Team match
2 Adam James Urwin & Sypher defeated Alex Ohlson & Cody Hawkins Qualifying Tag Team match
3 CJ Hawkins & Jack Fox defeated Lee Andrews & Ash Draven Qualifying Tag Team match
4 Wrath & Chris Taylor defeated Dan Van Vertigo & Chris Goodwin Qualifying Tag Team match
5 Donovan Griffin & Steven Kell defeated Ace Pain & Chris Marsh Qualifying Tag Team match
6 El Diablo & Jesus JR defeated Ace Reed & Alex McConnell Qualifying Tag Team match
7 MT Wallet & LB Voltage defeated PJ Matthews & Chris Cryptic Qualifying Tag Team match
8 David Xtreme Kid & Greg Hearst defeated Natrix & Anarchy Qualifying Tag Team match
9 Big D & Tyrant defeated Dipietro & Hammer Gascoyne Qualifying Tag Team match
10 Vincent & Steve Farrell defeated LVG & Big Mike Qualifying Tag Team match
11 Juvy defeated  Shawn Matthews (c) and Danny Legend Triple threat match for the BYU Championship
12 Ashley Dunn (c) defeated Cadaverous Buried alive match for the World Heavyweight Championship
13 Brandon Moore is the winner Lethal Lottery match

Lethal Lottery results

Draw Entrant Order Eliminated by
1 Steve Farrell 3 CJ
2 CJ Hawkins 10 Sypher
3 Big D 5 CJ
4 Wrath 1 Big D and Urwin
5 Adam James Urwin 6 Williams
6 Steven Kell 4 Urwin and Williams
7 Donovan Griffin 2 Kell and Urwin
8 Dave Williams 8 CJ
9 MT Wallet 7 CJ and Williams
10 Jack Fox 9 Sypher
11 Tyrant 15 Moore
12 Sypher 13 Hearst
13 LB Voltage 11 Sypher and Diablo
14 El Diablo 12 Sypher
15 Jesus Jr 16 Taylor
16 Greg Hearst 14 Jesus Jr
17 Chris Taylor 18 Moore
18 Brandon Moore N/A WINNER
19 David Xtreme Kid 17 Moore
20 Vincent 19 Moore



Lethal Lottery 2010

BYU Overdrive And Aftershock Presents BYU Lethal Lottery 2010 Joe Louis Arena Detroit MI

Lethal Lottery Card

Faital 4 Way Elimination Match World Heavyweight Championship Ashley Dunn (c) VS Vincent VS Shadow MC VS Extreme Dan

BYU Championship Extreme Rules Matchup Jack Fox (c) VS Psyko Edge

40 Man Lethal Lottery Series

Results

# Results Stipulations
1 Shawn O'Conner & CJ Hawkins defeated Anarchy & Wrath Qualifying tag team match
2 Cadaverous & Cody Hawkins defeated Ash Draven & Dipietro Qualifying tag team match
3 The Executioner & Domi defeated Devin Bliss & David Xtreme Kid Qualifying tag team match
4 Alex Ohlson & Steve Farrell defeated Danzig & Hammer Gascoyne Qualifying tag team match
5 Sypher & Juvy defeated MT Wallet & The Pen Name Qualifying tag team match
6 Chris Marsh & Dave Williams defeated Josh Wall & Jamie Ecstasy Qualifying tag team match
7 Matt Demorest & Jesus Jr. defeated Jett Kippen & Donovan Griffin Qualifying tag team match
8 Tyrant & Free Sin defeated Big Mike & B-Snow Qualifying tag team match
9 Big D & Steven Kell defeated Chris Castle & El Diablo Qualifying tag team match
10 Killswitch & Brandon Moore defeated LvG & Lee Andrews Qualifying tag team match
11 Jack Fox (c) defeated Psyko Edge Extreme rules match for the BYU Championship
12 Ashley Dunn (c) defeated Vincent, Shadow MC and Extreme Dan Fatal 4-way match for the World Heavyweight Championship
13 CJ Hawkins is the winner Lethal Lottery match

Lethal Lottery results

Draw Entrant Order Eliminated by
1 Sypher 5 Free Sin
2 The Executioner 1 Sypher
3 Shawn O'Conner 2 Sypher
4 Ash Draven 7 Big Mike
5 Steve Farrell 3 Sypher
6 Big Mike 9 Free Sin, Cadaverous and Killswitch
7 Chris Marsh 6 Big Mike
8 Free Sin 12 Killswitch
9 Brandon Moore 4 Draven
10 Josh Wall 8 Free Sin
11 Cadaverous 10 Killswitch
12 Killswitch 19 Devin, Tyrant and Ohlson
13 Cody Hawkins 11 Free Sin and Killswitch
14 Domi 15 Killswitch and Devin
15 Wrath 13 Killswitch and Domi
16 Dave Williams 14 Killswitch and Domi
17 Devin Bliss 22 Ohlson and Kell
18 Big D 17 Killswitch
19 Lee Andrews 18 Devin
20 El Diablo 16 Killswitch
21 Tyrant 20 Ohlson
22 Alex Ohlson 24 Wallet
23 Steven Kell 23 Ohlson and Gascoyne
24 Donovan Griffin 21 Devin, Ohlson and Kell
25 Hammer Gascoyne 27 Jesus Jr.
26 Matt Demorest 25 Gascoyne
27 MT Wallet 26 CJ and Juvy
28 CJ Hawkins N/A WINNER
29 Jesus Jr. 28 CJ
30 Juvy 29 CJ

Hardcore Madness

Wrath, King BW, Lockdown, Nick Adams, The Nail, Danzig, Nick Villari, Nathan Elliott, Pyro

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.