Fandom

CAW Wrestling Wiki

Something CAWful CAW Awards

2,710pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

The Something CAWful CAW Awards is an event held by and on the Something CAWful forum to determine the best and worst CAW has to offer. The event's roots can be traced back to the SMF Forum.

Nominations for each category are made by the forum members, with the most nominated things making it on the final poll. The winner of each award is decided via polls.


2010 Awards

Category Nominees Result
Worst Tag Team HellsOnlyDynasty (TX3 and Shawn Dynasty) (Various) Won
The Lawyu Boyz (SMF) Runner-Up
The Beautiful People (Master Bubu and Allan Caesar III) (New-WWE) Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Best Tag Team Platinum Age (Oshujax and Matt Eichorn) (WEDF) Won
The New Breed (Zack Ryder and Elijah Burke) (WEDF) Runner-Up
Damage Gauge (Matt Eichorn and The Suspect) (Various) Runner-Up
The Gower Dynasty (Justin Gower and Huffington Gower) (JMX) Runner-Up
DylCourne (Dylan Connell and Evan Redcourne) (JMX) Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Most Improved CAW Matt Eichorn (Various) Runner-Up
El Jefe (Various) Runner-Up
Zach Starr (Various) Runner-Up
Jeff Winninger (New-WWE) Runner-Up
Steven Spriter (NAW) Won
Category Nominees Result
Biggest WTF Moment Mason Kronik forms The Movement (CCL) Runner-Up
The VRW Nudist, David S. (VRW) Won
Trolls destroying the SCAW forum becomes a plot point in a Doctor Doom feud (SCAW) Runner-Up
Shindu Basa steals Money in the Bank and is able to cash it in (SMF) Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Best Production Value Hogan vs. Flair (HVF) Won
New-WWE Runner-Up
Five Star CAW Wrestling Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Worst Production Value Story Mode Federation Runner-Up
World Wide Championship Wrestling Won
Category Nominees Result
Most Overrated CAW "The Franchise" Aaron Alexander (CCL) Runner-Up
Teryo Law (SMF) Runner-Up
The Great One (Various) Runner-Up
Danny Jackpot (Various) Runner-Up
Smokey (Various) Won
Category Nominees Result
Most Underrated CAW Ryan ReX (NAW) Runner-Up
Rick Acid (WCW) Runner-Up
Gregory Black (Various) Runner-Up
Lemarcus Carter (WCW) Runner-Up
Steven Spriter (NAW) Won
Category Nominees Result
Worst Match of the Year Chuck Norris vs SpongeBob SquarePants (SMF) Won
Chuck Norris vs Bill Cosby (SMF) Runner-Up
Money in the Bank: Osama bin Laden vs Burger King (SMF) Runner-Up
SMF World Championship: The Green Ranger vs Bob Sagat (SMF) Runner-Up
Mason Kronik vs The Suspect (CCL) Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Worst Entrance Theme Team FIST Theme (Keith Connor, NESE) Runner-Up
I Came to Play Baseball (Babe Ruth and James Porter, DCWL) Won
Generaldingos' Theme (Generaldingos, SMF) Runner-Up
Reboot (Kirby Niles, DWF) Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Best Entrance Theme Reach for the Sky (Danny Jackpot, Various) Runner-Up
Garden Party (Ric Flair, HVF) Runner-Up
Jesus Walks (The Suspect, Various) Runner-Up
Colors (Zach Starr, Various) Runner-Up
Underground (Jason Hawkinz, New-WWE) Won
Category Nominees Result
Match of the Year Val Venis vs Scotty 2 Hotty (HVF) Won
Sting vs The Undertaker (WEDF) Runner-Up
El Jefe vs Vince McSeven (JMX) Runner-Up
JMX World Championship: Judge Claude Frollo vs Sheamus (JMX) Runner-Up
WEDF Championship: John Cena vs The Rock (WEDF) Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Worst Fantasy CAW The Spoony One (NESE) Won
Yuna (Various) Runner-Up
Ichigo Kurosaki (SCAW) Runner-Up
Tails (CXWI) Runner-Up
Mike Tyson (DCWL) Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Best Fantasy CAW Phil Collins (New-WWE) Runner-Up
Bret Michaels (Various) Won
Ichigo Kurosaki (NAW South) Runner-Up
Judge Claude Frollo (JMX) Runner-Up
Xenomorph (NESE) Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Best Commentator(s) Platinum Age (Oshujax/Josh and Matt Eichorn/Homer) Runner-Up
Joe Lexington and Carl "Caveman" Touretta (HVF) Won
Bubba the Love Fudge and Blee Blee Blee (JMX) Runner-Up
BPEZ (Various) Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Worst Commentator(s) Inspector Shetty Runner-Up
Lonestarr022 (SCAW) Runner-Up
Bob Ross (SMF) Runner-Up
Mattude (Various) Runner-Up
Smokey (Various) Won
Category Nominees Result
Best CPV of the Year HvF: Final Fantasy Football Runner-Up
WEDF Rasslemania Runner-Up
Jeri-MAX JeriMania Runner-Up
HvF: Axshiboomba!!! Runner-Up
HvF: Empty Arena Won
Category Nominees Result
Most Egotistical CAW Owner Eddie Domainian (WWCW) Runner-Up (3 votes)
Inspector Shetty (NESE) Runner-Up
TheSuperDingos (SMF) Won
Sushi-X (CCL) Runner-Up
(censored) Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Worst CPV SCAW Blood, Sweat & Tears 4 Runner-Up
SMF The Great American Clash 2010 Won
SMF Cyber Sexy Summer 2010 Runner-Up
WWCW Xtravaganza Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Worst Finisher The Cowplex (Cowlex, DCO) Runner-Up
Chuck Norris Kick (Chuck Norris, SMF) Runner-Up
The Trolley (Mister Rogers, SMF) Runner-Up
Why So Serious? (The Joker, SCAW) Won
TGOwned (The Great One, Various) Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Best Finisher Un-Hawaiian Nightmare (Matt Eichorn, Various) Won
The Wave of the Future (Biff Andreas, NAW) Runner-Up
Las Noventas Millas (El Jefe, Various) Runner-Up
ReX Marks the Spot (Ryan ReX, NAW) Runner-Up
The Padre Poppa (XtremeTony, Various) Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Worst Feud/Storyline The Attempted Assassination of Barack Obama (SMF) Runner-Up
The Holy Straight Edge Society (SCAW) Won
Dan Doomsday vs Bret Michaels (DCWL) Runner-Up
Money in the Bank "Winner" Shindu Basa (SMF) Runner-Up
Judge Claude Frollo vs Jeri-MAX (JMX) Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Worst Original CAW "The Next Gen Legend Killer" Adam Edge (CCL) Won
Keith Connor (NESE) Runner-Up
Teryo Law (SMF) Runner-Up
The Great One (Various) Runner-Up
"The Franchise" Aaron Alexander (CCL) Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Best Original CAW Javori Smart (New-WWE) Runner-Up
Zach Starr (Various) Runner-Up
Danny Jackpot (Various) Runner-Up
El Jefe (Various) Runner-Up
Oshujax (Various) Won
Eddie Domainian (Various} *See note below Runner-Up

NOTE: The true poll for Best Original CAW only featured Smart, Starr, Jackpot, Jefe, and Oshujax. Following the poll, a joke second poll with two options (the first poll's winner, Oshujax, and "new challenger" Eddie Domainain). Oshujax ended up winning this poll as well.

Category Nominees Result
Worst Moment The Spoony One wins the NESE World Heavyweight Championship (NESE) Runner-Up
The Hansen Skits (SMF) Runner-Up
WWCW debuts Runner-Up
SCAW Forum returning following its destruction at the hands of Burb and Spriter Runner-Up
Vehicular Manslaughter (SMF) Won
Category Nominees Result
Best Moment The Spoony One loses the NESE World Heavyweight Championship (NESE) Runner-Up
SCAW Forum is destroyed by Burb and Spriter Runner-Up
UMAD debuts Won
New Gen Wrestling Ends Runner-Up
SMF "Ends" Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Funniest CAW Show Hogan vs. Flair (HVF) Won
Jeri-MAX Runner-Up
WCW Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
CAW Superstar to watch out for in 2011 Platinum Age (Matt Eichorn and Oshujax) (Various) Won
Gregory Black (Various) Runner-Up
Steven Spriter (NAW) Runner-Up
Jason Hawkinz (New-WWE) Runner-Up
Ryan ReX (NAW) Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
CAW League to watch out for in 2011 WCW Runner-Up
Hogan vs. Flair (HVF) Won
NESE Runner-Up
New-WWE Runner-Up
WEDF Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Most Improved CAW Fed WCW Won
NESE Runner-Up
WEDF Runner-Up
NAW Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Worst CAW Show of the Year WWCW Won
(censored) Runner-Up
SCAW: Superstars of CAW Runner-Up
SMF Runner-Up
CXWI Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
CAW Show of the Year Jeri-MAX Runner-Up
Hogan vs. Flair (HVF) Won
WEDF Runner-Up


2011 Awards

Category Nominees Result
CAW Show of the Year WEDF Runner-Up
NESE Won
New-WWE Runner-Up
New-TNA Runner-Up
Hogan vs. Flair (HVF) Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Worst CAW Show of the Year CCL Runner-Up
TNE Won
SCAW: Superstars of CAW Runner-Up
SMF Runner-Up
WCW Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
CPV Show of the Year HVF Empty Arena II Won
WEDF Rasslemania 2 Runner-Up
New-TNA Against All Odds Runner-Up
NESE World War Rumble 2 Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Worst CPV Show of the Year SCAW Blood, Sweat & Tears V Runner-Up *(See note below)
WEDF Survivor Series Runner-Up
NAW Final Countdown Runner-Up
SCAW Day of Destiny 2011 Runner-Up
CAWnspiracy Won

NOTE: While Blood, Sweat, and Tears won the poll, the award was stripped following the announcement of CAWnspiracy and given to it instead.

Category Nominees Result
Most Overrated CAW Show CCL Won
NAW Runner-Up
SVRStorylines Runner-Up
SMF Runner-Up
SCAW: Superstars of CAW Runner-Up
URWL Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Most Underrated CAW Show TCW* Runner-Up
URW Runner-Up
NESE Won
New-TNA Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Funniest CAW Show Hogan vs. Flair (HVF) Won
Jeri-MAX Runner-Up
DJW Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
CAW League to look out for in 2012 TCW* Won
New-TNA Won
URW Runner-Up
NESE Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Most Egotistical CAW Owner Sushi-X (CCL) Won
rugbyleague3wii (TNE) Runner-Up
Lonestarr022 (SCAW) Runner-Up
TheSuperDingos (SMF) Runner-Up
nexusffw (BWF) Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Best Feud/Story John Cena vs Dorf Liggleton (New-WWE) Runner-Up
Caylen Rogers vs Brent Harvanator (New-WWE) Won
Chris Hero vs Danny Jackpot (NESE) Won
Great Muta vs Undertaker (NESE) Runner-Up
The Federation (HVF) Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Worst Feud/Story Matt Eichorn vs Armando Alejandro Estrada (WEDF) Runner-Up
Team ACWL (NAW) Runner-Up
The Movement (CCL) Won
Zombie bin Laden (SMF) Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Worst Moment Shawn Dynasty wins the ACWL World Heavyweight Championship (NAW) Won (Unanimous Victory, sole nominee)
Category Nominees Result
Best Commentator(s) Oshujax (Various) Won
Zach Shore (New-TNA) Runner-Up
Louden Styles (New-TNA) Runner-Up
Matt Eichorn (Various) Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Worst Commentator(s) Koolaid with a K (WEDF) Won
Derek The V Extreme (Various) Runner-Up
"The Immortal" Steven (WEDF) Runner-Up
Sushi-X (CCL) Runner-Up
Lonestarr022 (SCAW: Superstars of CAW) Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Best Entrance Theme Isolation (Brent Harvanator, Various) Won
Elective Amnesia (Caylen Rogers, New-WWE) Runner-Up
The Feel Good Drag (Evan O'Shea, Various) Runner-Up
Martyr No More (Oshujax, Various) Runner-Up
Colors (Zach Starr, Various) Runner-Up
In The City (Belmont, New-WWE) Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Worst Entrance Theme Killer Queen (Haduken, WCW) Runner-Up
Alive (Danny Jackpot, WEDF) Won
Inside (Michael Heinman, CCL) Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Best Original CAW Danny Jackpot (Various) Runner-Up
Caylen Rogers (Various) Runner-Up
Brent Harvanator (Various) Won
Oshujax (Various) Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Worst Original CAW Haduken (WCW) Runner-Up
Shawn Dynasty (NAW) Runner-Up
Kid Punk (TNE) Runner-Up
Tyson (TNE) Runner-Up
"The Immortal" Steven (CCL) Won
Category Nominees Result
Most Overrated CAW Shawn Dynasty (NAW) Won
Haduken (WCW) Runner-Up
Poison Bee (Various) Runner-Up
Oshujax (Various) Runner-Up
Danny Jackpot (Various) Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Most Underrated CAW Steven Spriter (Various) Won
Evan O'Shea (Various) Runner-Up
Tony Vegas (Free Agent) Runner-Up
Trey Owens (New-TNA) Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
CAW to look out for in 2012 Evan O'Shea (Various) Runner-Up
Matt Eichorn (Various) Won
Steven Spriter (Various) Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Match of the Year Danny Jackpot vs Chris Hero (NESE) Runner-Up
Goldberg vs Undertaker (WEDF) Runner-Up
Great Muta vs Undertaker (NESE) Won
Randy Orton vs Samoa Joe (WEDF) Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Worst Match of the Year ACWL World Championship: Allan Caesar III vs Shawn Dynasty (NAW) Won
WEDF Championship Scramble: Kofi Kingston vs Batista vs Chris Jericho vs Sheamus vs The Rock (WEDF) Runner-Up
Kofi Kingston, John Morrison, and The Miz vs Oshujax, Goldberg, and Rey Mysterio (WEDF) Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Best Production Value New-WWE Won
Hogan vs. Flair (HVF) Runner-Up
WEDF Runner-Up
Jeri-MAX Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Worst Production Value WCW Runner-Up
ECOW Won
URW Runner-Up
IWT Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Best Finisher High Roller (Danny Jackpot, WEDF) Runner-Up
The Faultline (Brent Harvanator, Various) Runner-Up
FTS (Oshujax, Various) Runner-Up
The Wave of the Future (Biff Andreas, NAW) Won
Category Nominees Result
Worst Finisher The Butterfacer (Arcan, New-TNA) Won (Unanimous Victory, sole nominee)
Category Nominees Result
Most Improved CAW Biff Andreas (NAW) Won (Unanimous Victory, sole nominee)
Category Nominees Result
Best Tag Team The Spotlight (Danny Jackpot and David "A-List" Otunga) (Jeri-MAX) Won
Million Dollar Congregation (The Suspect and D'Angelo Dinero) (Various) Runner-Up
Team Canada (NESE) Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Worst Tag Team Team ACWL (NAW) Won (Unanimous Victory, sole nominee)
Category Nominees Result
Best Booker/Writer Spriter (Various) Runner-Up
Burb (New-WWE) Won
Inspector Shetty (NESE) Runner-Up
Oshujax and Zach Shore (New-TNA) Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Worst Booker/Writer Derek The V Extreme (DCWL) Runner-Up
cbcarter (WCW) Won
Sushi-X (CCL) Runner-Up
Poison Bee (Wrestling Heaven) Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Worst Booking Decision Shawn Dynasty defeats Allan Caesar III to win the ACWL World Heavyweight Championship Won
The Suspect competes in two consecutive matches with no signs of fatigue (WEDF) Runner-Up
Team WCW buries Vertex (WCW) Runner-Up
Suspect's out-of-nowhere WCW World Championship Push (WCW) Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Best Roster New-WWE Won
New-TNA Runner-Up
NESE Runner-Up
NAW Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Worst Roster Wrestling Heaven Runner-Up
TNE Won
SCAW: Superstars of CAW Runner-Up
Jordan Pro Wrestling Won

2012 Awards

Category Nominees Result
CAW Show of the Year WEDF Runner-Up
New-WWE Won
TCW* Runner-Up
Jeri-MAX Runner-Up
DJW Won
Category Nominees Result
Worst CAW Show of the Year Blood, Fire, War, Hate Won
WCW Won
WTWE Runner-Up
ECOW Runner-Up
NAW Runner-Up
Wrestling Heaven Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
CPV Show of the Year DCO Presents THE BIG SHOW Runner-Up
New-WWE WrestleMania IX Runner-Up
BATTLE PRO Made in Japan Won
WEDF Rasslemania 2 Runner-Up
Jeri-MAX Jeri-Mania 2 Runner-Up
New-TNA Turning Point Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Worst CPV Show of the Year WEDF Rebellion Won
WCW The Great American Bash Runner-Up
Blazer's Halloween Havoc 2 Runner-Up
CCL Supernova Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Match of the Year Evan O'Shea vs. Biff Andreas (New-WWE OTL 4) Won
Evan O'Shea vs. Biff Andreas (New-WWE SVS 3) Runner-Up
Skyerra vs. Devine Greatness (BATTLE PRO) Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Worst Match of the Year Danny Jackpot vs. Lemarcus Carter (WCW GAB) Runner-Up
Oshujax vs. Brock Lesnar (WEDF Rebellion) Won
Chris Cruz vs. Brandon Adams (WH) Runner-Up
John Cena vs. Poison Bee (WH SummerSmash) Runner-Up
John Cena vs. The Rock (WCW Slamboree 3) Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Best Feud/Story Danny Jackpot vs. Pablo Gonzales (New-WWE) Runner-Up
Dorf Liggleton vs. TRS (New-WWE) Runner-Up
Matt Eichorn, King of the Heavens (Jeri-MAX) Runner-Up
KILLsteenKILL (WCW Thunder) Runner-Up
Tyson/TNE/BFWH vs. The Vivianverse Won
Category Nominees Result
Worst Feud/Story Stone Cold vs. "The Apex Predator" The Miz (WEDF) Runner-Up
Lemarcus Carter vs. Danny Jackpot (WCW) Won
Vito and Boogeyman vs. Heath Slater and Jinder Mahal (WEDF) Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Most Overrated CAW Show NESE Runner-Up
CCL Runner-Up
RSW Won

NOTE: New-WWE was originally on the ballot. But, due to shenanigans, it was removed.

Category Nominees Result
Most Underrated CAW Show JJPW Runner-Up
TCW* Won
FNW Runner-Up
Jeri-MAX Runner-Up

NOTE: BATTLE PRO was originally on the ballot. But, due to shenanigans, it was removed.

Category Nominees Result
Funniest CAW Show Hogan vs. Flair Runner-Up
Jeri-MAX Won
DJW Runner-Up
WEDF Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
CAW League to look out for in 2013 EDF Runner-Up
PRO WRESTLING DYNASTY Runner-Up
BATTLE PRO Won
RSW Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Most Overrated CAW Oshujax Won
Poison Bee Runner-Up
Louden Styles Runner-Up
Matt Eichorn Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Worst Tag Team Million Dollar Congregation Runner-Up
Poison Bee and Ryan Lee Won
The Blonde Bombshells Runner-Up
Random Mexican KKK Runner-Up
Heath Slater and Jinder Mahal Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Most Egotistical Owner Sushixcreations (CCL) Runner-Up
Tyson (TNE, BFWH) Runner-Up
Gregory Black Runner-Up
Mikey (MWF) Won
Category Nominees Result
Worst Moment Harvanator: Voice of the Voiceless, Dropper of Pipebombs (CCL) Runner-Up
Danny Jackpot's Burial (WCW) Won
Oshujax's Reign of Terror (WEDF) Runner-Up
CCL books Triple Threat Matches to crown Tag Champs Runner-Up
7-Up Spot wins Money in the Jeri-Bank Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Best Commentator Oshujax Runner-Up
Matt Eichorn Runner-Up
Garrett Won
C. Carter Runner-Up
Louden Styles Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Worst Commentator(s) Sushixcreations (CCL) Runner-Up
Don Bronchitis (Jeri-MAX) Runner-Up
Josh Jepson Runner-Up
"The Immortal" Steven Won
Category Nominees Result
Worst Entrance Theme Hell Yeah (Dwayne Chambers) Runner-Up
Help is on the Way (Ryan Lee) Runner-Up
All I Do is Win (David Erro) Won
Smokey's Theme Runner-Up
Mr. Death's Theme Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Worst Original CAW Mr. Death Won
Poison Bee Runner-Up
Dragon Slayer Runner-Up
Dwayne Chambers Runner-Up
Tyson Won
Category Nominees Result
Most Underrated CAW Chris Corre Runner-Up
James Blazer Runner-Up
B.B. Disco Runner-Up
John Blackrose Won
Cody Barnett Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Best Original CAW Matt Eichorn Runner-Up
Evan O'Shea Won
Danny Jackpot Runner-Up
Mark Butcher Runner-Up
Louden Styles Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Best Entrance Theme Detective John Kimble Theme 2 Runner-Up
Black (Louden Styles) Runner-Up
Matt Eichorn Runner-Up
Would You Go With Me (Lance Corncave) Runner-Up
Skippy Pearls Runner-Up
We Bring An Arsenal (Evan O'Shea) Won
Category Nominees Result
Best Production Value WEDF Runner-Up
New-WWE Won
TCW* Runner-Up
PRO WRESTLING DYNASTY Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Worst Production Value Wrestling Heaven Runner-Up
WCW Won
RSW Runner-Up
NAW South Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Best Finisher The Field Trip (Ray Bradstone) Runner-Up
The Faultline (Brent Harvanator) Runner-Up
Stripes II (Evan O'Shea) Won
Cash Out (Danny Jackpot) Runner-Up
Un-Hawaiian Nightmare (Matt Eichorn) Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Most Improved CAW Tyler King Won
Lemarcus Carter Runner-Up
Louden Styles Runner-Up
Biff Andreas Won
Category Nominees Result
Best Tag Team The Michigan Blonds Won
BLK_OUT 2.0 Runner-Up
Ulmutoh Runner-Up
Million Dollar Congregation Runner-Up
Big Show Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Worst Booker/Writer Zach Shore (WEDF Smackdown) Won
CBCarter and the WCW Team Won
Josh Jepson (WTWE) Runner-Up
Sushixcreations (CCL) Runner-Up
Poison Bee and the WH Team Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Worst Roster Blood, Fire, War, Hate Won
CCL Runner-Up
Wrestling Heaven Runner-Up
DCWL Runner-Up
WCW Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
CAW to look out for in 2013 Athouse Runner-Up
Gage Knight Runner-Up
James Blazer Won
Tyler King Runner-Up
Larry It Runner-Up
Paca Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Worst Finisher The FTS (Oshujax) Runner-Up
Drop Toe Hold (Michael Heinman) Won
Harlem Side Kick (Chris Corre) Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Best Booker Burb Won
Jericho222 Runner-Up
TC/Garrett Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Worst Booking Decision Oshujax def. Brock Lesnar at WEDF Rebellion Runner-Up
Evan O'Shea the 175 lb. WCW Monster Heel Won
Suspect jobs to Mr. Death in WH and vanishes Runner-Up
7-Up Spot; Mr. Money in the Jeri-Bank Runner-Up
The WCW Reboot Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Best Roster New-WWE Won
WEDF Runner-Up
NAW Runner-Up
BATTLE PRO Runner-Up
EDF Runner-Up

2013 Awards

Category Nominees Result
CAW Show of the Year DJW Runner-Up
New-WWE Won
DCO Runner-Up
WEDF Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Worst CAW Show of the Year EDF Won
BATTLE PRO Runner-Up
WH Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
CPV Show of the Year FNW & IWT Make A Statement Won
TCW* 42: War Games Torneo Caballo Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Worst CPV Show of the Year EDF Leathel Lottery Won
Category Nominees Result
Most Overrated CAW Show BATTLE PRO Runner-Up
RSW Won
New-WWE Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Most Underrated CAW Show New-NAW Won
OPW Runner-Up
TCW* Won
iPW Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Funniest CAW Show RSW Won
EDF Runner-Up
WEDF Runner-Up
HVF Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
CAW League to look out for in 2014 RSW Won
New-NAW Won
Category Nominees Result
Most Egotistical Owner Sushi-X Won
Brent Harvanator Runner-Up
Evan O'Shea Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Best Feud/Story Biff Andreas vs. Danny Jackpot (New-WWE) Won
Butch Polebag & Sunny Meadows vs. Steven Raden & Andrew Liana (New-NAW) Runner-Up
Hijo Del Reyes vs. Calavera vs. B.B. Disco (TCW*) Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Best Commentator(s) Homer Won
Joseph Matos Runner-Up
Louden Styles Runner-Up
Gage Grayson Runner-Up
Jericho222 Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Worst Commentator(s) HipnosisV1 Won
Evan O'Shea Won
Category Nominees Result
Best Entrance Theme Monster (John Blackrose) Won
Champagne (Biff Andreas) Runner-Up
You've Seen the Butcher (Joshua Bishop) Runner-Up
Don't Let Me Be Misunderstood (B.B. Disco) Runner-Up
Can't Be Touched (Smokey) Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Worst Entrance Theme Mash-Up (Smokey) Won
Miss Jackson (David Erro) Runner-Up
Gay Fish (David Erro) Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Best Original CAW Art Fistmouth Runner-Up
Jacob Cass Runner-Up
Biff Andreas Won
Danny Jackpot Runner-Up
Hijo Del Reyes Runner-Up
Vin Taylor Runner-Up
Dylan Thatcher Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Worst Original CAW Lemarcus Carter Won
Louden Styles Runner-Up
Lee Ramirez Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Most Overrated CAW Oshujax Won
Evan O'Shea Runner-Up
Danny Jackpot Runner-Up
Vin Taylor Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Most Underrated CAW Slab Puente Runner-Up
Tyler King Won
Norm Dailey Runner-Up
Jimmy Spade Runner-Up
Ethan Sander Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
CAW to look out for in 2014 Rip Beefgnaw Runner-Up
Tyler King Won
Gage Grayson Runner-Up
Vin Taylor Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Match of the Year Biff Andreas vs. Danny Jackpot (New-WWE Summerslam 8) Won
Category Nominees Result
Worst Match of the Year EDF Leathel Lottery Match Won
Category Nominees Result
Best Production Value New-WWE Won
WEDF Runner-Up
PRO WRESTLING DYNASTY Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Worst Production Value RSW Won
WH Runner-Up
CAW Pro Wrestling Series Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Worst Finisher Sonic Rainboom (Evan O'Shea) Runner-Up
Double Axe-Handle (Joe Omega) Won
Category Nominees Result
Best Tag Team Margaritaville Runner-Up
Andrew Liana and Steven Raden Won
Rock N' Rollas Runner-Up
Heartbreak Dragons Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Best Booker/Writer Burb Won
Afro Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Worst Booker/Writer Evan O'Shea Won
Category Nominees Result
Worst Booking Decision Lemarcus Carter, EDF Universal Heavyweight Champion Won
RSW cameos in EDF Leathel Lottery Match Runner-Up
Lemarcus Carter 's gimmick change Runner-Up
Category Nominees Result
Best Roster New-WWE Won
iPW Runner-Up
TCW* Runner-Up
WEDF Runner-Up
-

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.